State Champions – Individuals

Kayla Hayes, Baylor Girls 100 Meter Hurdle Chattanooga State Champion

Kayla Hayes, Baylor

Makayla Packer, Baylor Girls 200 Meter Dash Chattanooga State Champion

Makayla Packer, Baylor

Benjedi Casseus, Cleveland Boys 110 meter Hurdle Chattanooga State Champion

Benjedi Casseus, Cleveland

Austin Sweeney, Cleveland individual wrestling Chattanooga State Champion

Austin Sweeney, Cleveland

Brandon Kali, Baylor boys singles tennis Chattanooga State Champion

Brandon Kali, Baylor

Alayah Dozier, CSAS Girls 400 meter run Chattanooga State Champion

Alayah Dozier, CSAS

Brevin Sims, CSAS Boys 110 and 300 meter hurdle Chattanooga State Champion

Brevin Sims, CSAS

Mason Reiniche, Baylor individual wrestling 160lbs Chattanooga State Champion

Mason Reiniche, Baylor

Jack Kirby, Baylor 100 yard backstroke swimming Chattanooga State Champion

Jack Kirby, Baylor

Addison Smith, Baylor 50 yard freestyle swimming Chattanooga State Champion

Addison Smith, Baylor

Riley Westlake, Baylor individual wrestling 182lbs Chattanooga State Champion

Riley Westlake, Baylor

Andrew Pace, Baylor individual wrestling 138 lbs Chattanooga State Champion

Andrew Pace, Baylor

Luis Sebastian Weekes, Baylor 200 yard individual medley swimming Chattanooga State Champion

Luis Sebastian Weekes, Baylor

Braden Jarvis, Gordon Lee Individual wrestling 170lbs and boys pole vault chattanooga state champion

Braden Jarvis, Gordon Lee

jasper wilson, gordon lee boys 1600 and 3200 meter run chattanooga state champion

Jasper Wilson, Gordon Lee

boys long jump and decathlon Hakim McMorris, McCallie Chattanooga State champion

Hakim McMorris, McCallie

Trey Freeman, Baylor 200 and 500 yard freestyle swimming Chattanooga State Champion

Trey Freeman, Baylor

Quindarius Dunnigan, McCallie boys discus throw chattanooga state champion

Quindarius Dunnigan, McCallie

Tucker Windham, Gordon Lee boys golf chattanooga state champion

Tucker Windham, Gordon Lee

Kaylee Brown and Gracie O’Neal, Gordon Lee girls pole vault and girls cross country, 800 meter run and 1600 meter run chattanooga state champion

Kaylee Brown and Gracie O’Neal, Gordon Lee 

Wrestling (L-R) Christian Morris, Emory Taylor, Thomas Sell, Alex Whitworth, and Cody Chittum,  McCallie individual wrestling chattanooga state champion

Wrestling (L-R) Christian Morris, Emory Taylor, Thomas Sell, Alex Whitworth, and Cody Chittum,  McCallie

Maddox Bandy, GPS girls singles tennis chattanooga state champion

Maddox Bandy, GPS

Qynn Celichowski, GPS girls diving chattanooga state champion

Qynn Celichowski, GPS

Nicole Johnson, Tyner girls 100 meter dash chattanooga state champion

Nicole Johnson, Tyner

Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain individual wrestling 106 lbs chattanooga state champion

Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain

Shares